Friday’s Scores

October 1, 2022 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville 53, Samson 22

Alexandria 54, St. Clair County 27

Aliceville 48, Lamar County 21

American Christian Academy 35, Dallas County 10

Andalusia 69, Geneva 19

Anniston 32, Handley 7

Appalachian 16, Decatur Heritage 12

Arab 48, Crossville 7

Ariton 40, Cottonwood 6

Ashville 38, Fultondale 7

Auburn 51, Opelika 29

Austin 22, Grissom 0

B.B. Comer 52, Isabella 22

B.C. Rain 41, Citronelle 6

B.T. Washington 54, Bullock County 6

Baker 27, Alma Bryant 6

Baton Rouge Catholic, La. 42, Carver-Montgomery 36

Berry 35, Holy Spirit 21

Bibb County 49, Hale County 6

Billingsley 32, Central-Hayneville 30

Brantley 40, Georgiana 0

Brooks 59, East Lawrence 14

Brookwood 32, Bessemer City 23

Buckhorn 58, Mae Jemison 12

Catholic-Montgomery 72, Montgomery Academy 15

Center Point 36, Shades Valley 20

Choctaw County 22, Southern Choctaw 16

Clarke County 19, Chickasaw 0

Colbert Heights 28, Elkmont 8

Coosa Valley Academy 14, Evangel Christian 12

ADVERTISEMENT

Cullman 35, Athens 23

Decatur 65, Columbia 0

Demopolis 48, Shelby County 6

Deshler 21, West Morgan 6

Dora 42, Cordova 21

Douglas 49, Sardis 8

Escambia Academy 38, Hooper Academy 20

Etowah 31, Oneonta 7

Excel 63, Monroe County 14

Fairfield 21, Carver-Birmingham 0

Fairview 42, Ardmore 12

Faith Academy 30, Vigor 6

Florence 38, Bob Jones 35

Foley 39, Fairhope 38

Fort Dale Academy 44, Monroe Academy 6

Fort Payne 56, Lee-Huntsville 12

Fyffe 61, Collinsville 0

Gadsden 37, Hazel Green 7

Gardendale 40, Jackson Olin 6

Gaston 28, Holly Pond 26

Geraldine 28, Ohatchee 0

Glenwood 43, Valiant Cross 13

Good Hope 26, Hanceville 20

Goshen 64, Barbour County 19

Grace Baptist, Miss. 58, Alabama School for the Deaf 22

Greensboro 28, Midfield 24

Gulf Shores 51, Williamson 12

Hackleburg 46, Waterloo 16

Haleyville 60, Oak Grove 29

Hamilton 40, Curry 24

Hartselle 29, Muscle Shoals 26

Hatton 50, Tanner 13

Headland 38, Greenville 22

Helena 31, Briarwood Christian 21

Highland Home 41, Luverne 14

Hillcrest 63, Central-Tuscaloosa 19

Hillcrest-Evergreen 29, Mobile Christian 28, OT

Hokes Bluff 28, Plainview 0

Holtville 49, Jemison 16

Hoover 40, Oak Mountain 0

Hubbertville 42, Brilliant 8

Hueytown 75, Paul Bryant 7

J.B. Pennington 41, Vinemont 6

J.U. Blacksher 47, McKenzie 24

Jackson 49, Escambia County 21

Jackson Academy 46, Pickens Academy 0

Jacksonville 41, Cleburne County 15

James Clemens 41, Sparkman 17

Jasper 25, Hayden 13

Jeff Davis 26, Robert E. Lee 20

Keith 38, A.L. Johnson 0

Kinston 47, Pleasant Home 13

LaFayette 26, Horseshoe Bend 8

Lauderdale County 36, Phil Campbell 12

Lee-Scott Academy 42, Autauga Academy 0

Leeds 24, Southside-Gadsden 6

Leroy 61, J.F. Shields 0

Lexington 40, Falkville 33

Linden 28, Sweet Water 7

Locust Fork 21, Pleasant Valley 14

Lowndes Academy 37, Clarke Prep 6

Madison Academy 56, Asbury 0

Maplesville 36, Autaugaville 0

Marion County 22, Clements 16

Mars Hill Bible 35, Colbert County 0

Mary Montgomery 38, Davidson 14

McGill-Toolen 27, Baldwin County 9

McIntosh 14, Fruitdale 0

Meek 44, Addison 24

Millry 62, Washington County 12

Minor 56, Mortimer Jordan 20

Moody 53, Springville 14

Morgan Academy 38, Bessemer Academy 0

New Hope 14, North Jackson 0

ADVERTISEMENT

North Sand Mountain 49, Sand Rock 13

Northridge 21, McAdory 14

Northside 35, Corner 21

Oxford 38, Pell City 13

Parker 37, Woodlawn 13

Pelham 31, Calera 14

Phillips-Bear Creek 46, Vina 0

Pike Liberal Arts 32, Danville 0

Pike Road 52, Park Crossing 8

Pinson Valley 47, Huffman 0

Pisgah 41, Whitesburg Christian 7

Pleasant Grove 48, John Carroll Catholic 13

Prattville 42, Enterprise 26

Priceville 55, St. John Paul II Catholic 10

Ragland 46, Victory Chr. 7

Randolph County 42, Saks 41, OT

Randolph School 45, Madison County 0

ADVERTISEMENT

Red Bay 54, Tharptown 14

Rogers 41, Central-Florence 21

Russellville 58, Brewer 0

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 24, Francis Marion 0

Saraland 35, Blount 0

Satsuma 41, Wilcox Central 12

Section 28, Ider 19

Sidney Lanier 33, Russell County 14

Sipsey Valley 33, Montevallo 14

Slocomb 27, Dale County 12

South Lamar 7, Sumiton Christian 0

Southeastern 48, Cleveland 26

Southside-Selma 34, Prattville Christian Academy 31

Spanish Fort 41, St. Paul’s 38, 3OT

Spring Garden 44, Talladega County Central 12

St. James 35, Alabama Christian Academy 20

Stewart County, Ga. 54, Success Unlimited Academy 22

Susan Moore 71, Brindlee Mountain 0

Sylvania 42, Glencoe 7

T.R. Miller 28, Bayside Academy 3

Thomasville 28, Flomaton 20

Thompson 14, Hewitt-Trussville 12

Trinity Presbyterian def. Sumter Central High School, forfeit

Tuscaloosa County 38, Spain Park 28

UMS-Wright 34, Elberta 13

Valley Head 34, Cedar Bluff 6

Vestavia Hills 52, Chelsea 10

Vincent 54, Ranburne 21

W.S. Neal 9, Cottage Hill 0

Walter Wellborn 46, Childersburg 26

ADVERTISEMENT

West Blocton 57, Holt 0

West Limestone 34, Wilson 26

West Point 21, Lawrence County 7

Westminster Christian Academy 53, DAR 7

Wetumpka 21, Stanhope Elmore 16

Wicksburg 23, Geneva County 14

Winfield 43, Tarrant 0

Winston County 24, Cold Springs 0

Woodland 39, Central Coosa 26

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/