Friday’s Scores

October 1, 2022 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Anderson County 49, Knoxville Carter 22

Austin-East 71, Union County 22

Bartlett 34, Houston 24

Baylor 31, McCallie 27

Bearden 21, Bradley Central 7

Beech 38, West Creek 0

Bolton 36, Bolivar Central 14

Booker T. Washington 50, Middleton 0

Brainerd 28, Loudon 14

Brentwood 24, Independence 23

Brentwood Academy 45, CBHS 9

Camden Central 56, Houston County 30

Cane Ridge 35, Smyrna 14

Cannon County 30, Grundy County 12

Cascade 49, Forrest 0

Centennial 21, Franklin 14

Cheatham County 19, White House-Heritage 16

Chester County 45, Jackson South Side 13

Christian Heritage, Ga. 70, Ezell-Harding 0

Clarksville 56, Hendersonville 36

Clarksville NE 54, Clarksville NW 6

Clay County 62, Red Boiling Springs 7

Cleveland 28, Maryville 24

Coalfield 49, Midway 0

Coffee County 34, Warren County 17

Collierville 20, Germantown 6

Collinwood 22, Huntland 20

Cosby 41, North Greene 26

Covington 34, Dyersburg 0

Crockett County 17, Milan 14

ADVERTISEMENT

DCA 47, Clarksville Academy 6

Daniel Boone 31, CAK 7

David Crockett 41, Cherokee 12

DeKalb County 48, Livingston Academy 0

Dickson County 34, LaVergne 28

Dobyns-Bennett 34, Jefferson County 10

Dyer County 36, Memphis Overton 35

Eagleville 14, Wayne County 12

East Hamilton 27, Chattanooga Central 10

East Nashville Literature 25, Green Hill 15

East Ridge 40, Sequoyah 0

East Robertson 12, Watertown 6, OT

Fairley 74, Frayser 6

Fairview 30, White House 6

Farragut 35, Knoxville Hardin Valley 0

Fayetteville 67, Cornersville 6

Franklin County 42, Lincoln County 7

Franklin Road Academy 39, CPA 38

Friendship Christian 49, Bell Buckle 7

Gallatin 42, Rossview 7

Gibbs 42, Scott County 14

Goodpasture 41, BGA 13

Gordonsville 14, Jo Byrns 6

Grainger 28, Volunteer 7

Greenbrier 20, Montgomery Central 7

Greeneville 61, Seymour 0

Hampton 37, South Greene 0

Happy Valley 35, Cumberland Gap 32

Harpeth 29, Trousdale County 28

Haywood County 47, Jackson North Side 0

Henry County 29, Springfield 28

Hillsboro 49, Hunters Lane 7

Huntingdon 50, Gibson County 6

Jackson Christian 55, Rosemark Academy 7

Johnson County 22, Claiborne County 21

Karns 38, Lenoir City 36

Kirby 33, Fayette Ware 30

Knoxville Catholic 43, Father Ryan 42

Knoxville Fulton 48, South Doyle 29

Knoxville West 41, Heritage 0

Lake County 42, West Carroll 22

Lausanne Collegiate 37, ECS 7

Lebanon 41, Shelbyville 7

Lexington 28, Hardin County 21

Lipscomb Academy 58, Davidson Academy 6

Lookout Valley 44, Copper Basin 14

MUS 19, Briarcrest 17

Maplewood 32, Jackson County 18

Marion County 62, Tellico Plains 14

McEwen 46, Perry County 7

McKenzie 40, Dresden 7

McMinn Central 17, Kingston 14

McNairy Central 50, Liberty Magnet 36

Meigs County 20, Polk County 0

Memphis Central 49, Kingsbury 6

Middle Tennessee Christian 15, King’s Academy 12

Millington 14, Ripley 0

Monterey 30, Lakeway Christian 21

Morristown West 30, Tennessee 7

Morristown West 30, Tennessee 7

Mt. Pleasant 38, Richland 28

Munford 60, Brighton 7

Nashville Christian 13, Grace Christian - Franklin 0

Nashville Overton 33, McGavock 22

Nolensville 42, Spring Hill 0

Oakdale 36, Sunbright 8

Oakland 53, Blackman 18

Oliver Springs 31, Harriman 28

ADVERTISEMENT

Ooltewah 32, Howard 0

Page 48, Columbia 13

Peabody 36, Halls 0

Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 77, Glencliff 0

Pigeon Forge 21, Northview Academy 20

Portland 28, Kenwood 14

Powell 30, Oak Ridge 14

Raleigh Egypt 12, Hamilton 8

Ravenwood 35, Summit 7

Red Bank 28, Hixson 7

Riverside 49, East Hickman 13

Rockwood 42, Oneida 24

Scotts Hill 28, Hickman County 7

Sequatchie County 37, Community 0

Sevier County 7, Knoxville Halls 0

Sheffield 48, Memphis Business 0

Smith County 41, Stratford 14

South Fulton 46, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 34

ADVERTISEMENT

South Gibson 42, Obion County 21

South Pittsburg 59, Chattanooga Prep 0

St. George’s 27, Northpoint Christian, Miss. 14

Stone Memorial 40, Cumberland County 14

Sweetwater 35, Signal Mountain 32

Sycamore 49, Stewart County 7

Trinity Christian Academy 50, Harding Academy 7

Tullahoma 42, Hillwood 10

Tyner Academy 41, Bledsoe County 7

USJ 54, Fayette Academy 7

Upperman 28, Macon County 14

Walker Valley 25, Rhea County 14

West Greene 42, Cloudland 0

West Ridge 42, William Blount 14

Westmoreland 30, Whites Creek 0

Westview 47, Union City 20

Whitehaven 21, Arlington 3

Whitwell 30, Sale Creek 0

Wilson Central 31, White County 28

York Institute 34, Wartburg Central 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/